Meg.T
Similar expressions to "fare il biglietto" ?? "Puoi sempre fare il biglietto su internet."= "Puoi sempre comprare il biglietto su internet."??? The verb "fare" can also mean "buy" in Italian? Are there any other expressions like this using "fare"?
Oct 25, 2012 11:41 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
Yes. There are a lot of expressions with 'fare'. For example if you want to tell someone to be quiet while doing stuff because somebody else is sleeping you say "fai piano, [name] sta riposando/dormendo"
October 25, 2012
Vorrei comprare un biglietto su internet? Desidero comprare un biglietto su internet? Io faccio colazione ad esempio. The verb fare. (to do, to make) Adesso, sto facendo i compiti. In this moment I make a homework.
October 25, 2012
Meg.T
Language Skills
English, Italian, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Italian