Mia
What is the difference between e and e in french?Plz introduce me some references to be familir In pronounce and writing.
Oct 25, 2012 5:54 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
Voici une fiche récapitulative qui vous résume la prononciation des voyelles françaises. Niveau : A1, débutant. http://lewebpedagogique.com/ressources-fle/prononciation/prononciation-des-voyelles/
October 25, 2012
do you mean e and é, don't you? or é and è !
October 25, 2012
you have é è and ê "l'accent aigu (é) pour prononcer comme dans 'une fée' * l'accent grave (è) pour prononcer comme dans 'un frère' * l'accent circonflexe (ê) pour pronnoncer comme dans 'une tête' " this comes from the website under with exercice: http://www.francaisfacile.com/exercices/exercice-francais-2/exercice-francais-74345.php Here you can write any sentence or words and it will be pronounce, try it: http://www.francaisfacile.com/audrey.php But also you have with a similar sound: ai ais ait (close to è) er ez et (close to é) e before another letter like lettre nef (close to è). This é is hard. Its where pupils make more faults in "dictée"
October 25, 2012
Mia
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese (Okinawan), Spanish
Learning Language
German, Spanish