ylpathi123
Ni3 zen3 me yang4 ?In which situations we can use it ? PLEASE USE PINYIN
Oct 27, 2012 8:56 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
Stricktly speaking, it is not a comeplete sentence. Sometime it means "how are you" or "Are you fine?"(1)(2), other times means how are things you deal with going, and in some situation it means "can you do this?"(3) (1)It is a long time you have not see your friend. You meet him casually, you say, hen3ju3bu2jian4ni3zen3me0yang4? (2)Your friend sufferd a lot for his girl friend leaving him, and he is so upset and got a sick.One day you came across him and you acknowledged to him, say, ting1 shuo1 ni3 sheng1bing4le0,ni3 zen3me0yang4?ni3hai2hao3ma0? (3)Your company got a special program for business, and the manager ask you, wo3men2xu1yao4yi1ge4ren2 fu4ze2zhe4 ge4 gong1zuo4, ni3 zen3 me0 yang4?
October 29, 2012
that means whether or not there is something wrong with you(you are injured or not(you are safe or not),or whether or not you are in a nice condition for yourself.
October 28, 2012
ylpathi123
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Telugu
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)