Shirlene
what do you think of marriage?
Oct 27, 2012 4:05 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
No idea, still unmarried. searching suitable soulmate.
October 27, 2012
It is sacred and should be respected !
October 27, 2012
thanks for your long comment:) i agree with you. Marriage is serious problem, no matter for boys or girls.It's responsibility.
October 28, 2012
If you want to have children You will should think about a traditional family. I suppose it's a important crossroad for girls, because it can be to change your life. If you make a mistake and your partner will be "zero", you will have a lot of troubles, because of kids. For boys it's a important moment too, because we have to think about our family and we have to have enough money and some business of our life. It's seriously because If some man is alone, he have to think only about himself, but after a marriage we must take care about our family.
October 27, 2012
I think that 9 out of 10 lawyers love it.
October 27, 2012
Shirlene
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Japanese