jessica
Bi erkek cocuk ve babasi - bir erkek cocuk ve bir babasini What is the differencene between these two?
Oct 27, 2012 4:38 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
Bir erkek çocuk ve babası : A son and his father Bir erkek çocuk ve bir baba : A son and a father
October 27, 2012
"Bir erkek çocuk ve babası" : This description refers to two people who are a child and a father who is obviously known as the father of that child. In fact, it has a hidden pronoun, "onun" which indicates the "bir erkek çocuk". In other words, "Bir erkek çocuk ve (onun) babası." you should see the hidden pronoun "onun" at the end of the word "baba+sı" For example: "Sen ve baban." you should see the hidden pronoun "senin" which is represented by suffix "n" at the end of "baban" "Sen ve senin baban." "Ben ve babam." ---> "Ben ve (benim) babam." "Bir erkek çocuk ve bir baba." This description also refers to two people who are a child and a father. But you are not sure if he is that child's father or not...
October 31, 2012
Bi (false word, true word "bir") Bir erkek çocuk ve bir babası ( a boy child and his a dad) it is mean 2 person.. No difference
October 27, 2012
jessica
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish