Sivaprasad Nair
I recently heard a song. "Corazonado" by Ricky Martin. what is the meaning of this word ? A Part of lyrics is thus : Corazonado Delante de tu cuerpo Yo me rompia Sintiendome bendecido por tu amor Corazonado En brazos de tus brazos Se derretia El iceberg de mi frio corazon
2 нояб. 2012 г., 3:02
8
0
Answers · 8
No idea what "corazonado" is, maybe it's a spaniard word ^^^^^^^^ haha. But since "descorazonado" literally means "without heart" but it is slang-used as "discouraged", corazonado would be the opposite.
2 ноября 2012 г.
Corazonado: this is the first time I read this word, maybe It is used in latin america, I am sure is related with heart and love. Corazonada: is to have a hunch. Tener una corazonada. But this is not the meaning in that song.
2 ноября 2012 г.
En el contexto de la canción esa palabra que no existe, vendría a ser el opuesto de "descorazonado" o sea que tiene un corazón, se ha enamorado.
5 ноября 2012 г.
Entiendo :) Gracias !
3 ноября 2012 г.
Hi, The word "Corazonado" doesn't exist. Is a poetic license, It could be similar to say "Heartful"
2 ноября 2012 г.
Sivaprasad Nair
Language Skills
English, Hindi, Malayalam, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish