vinesh vinny
when we use estoy,estoy & estain?
2012年11月2日 06:11
3
0
Answers · 3
Hola te debia esto =D, espero que te sirva. This is Spanish Latin, no Spanish of Spain, because both have different accent and its way of write is a little different, but the concept is the same. It is associated "ser" with the essence and "estar" with the state. This means that "ser" attributed to the subject something that is part of its essence, something permanent, while "estar" attributed a state, a feature that isn’t proper only transient. This is the most common standard: "Ser" indicates permamente state. "Estar" indicates transient state. Juan es alegre ………… Juan is cheerful (always) Juan está alegre…………….. John is happy (now, not always) Yo soy……….. I am Tu eres……….. you are El es…………. He is Ella es……….. she is Esto es ………. it is Ustedes son…… you are Ellos son.....they are Nosotros somos… we are Yo estoy……….. I am Tu estas……….. you are El está…………. He is Ella esta……….. she is Esto esta………. it is Ustedes están…… you are Ellos están.....they are Nosotros estamos… we are In spanish also is used "estar" for conjugate verbs, for describe an action what happens in one moment, this is part of "gerundio", this topic is more extensive. I am speaking English….. Yo estoy hablando inglés. (It is happening now). You are reading a book…. Tú estás leyendo un libro. He is studying the lesson….Él está estudiando la lección. She is buying a hat….. Ella está comprando un sombrero. It is raining….. Está lloviendo. We are sleeping…. Nosotros estamos durmiendo. You are dancing in the street….. Ustedes están bailando en la calle. They are walking in the park... Ellos están caminando en el parque. OK, see you later!
2012年11月6日
hola yo creo que estas confundiendo la palabra estain, en español solo existe, yo estoy, tu estas, ellos estan :) saludos!!
2012年11月3日
Estoy = am. Soy = am. It is only used for the I/me subject. I am = Yo estoy/soy. "estain" word doesn't exist, maybe you meant "estais" if so it is from spain spanish and it is used with You are = vosotros/tu estais/sois = tu estas/eres.
2012年11月2日
vinesh vinny
Language Skills
English, Spanish, Tamil
Learning Language
Spanish, Tamil