Duneesha
Please explain these two sentences to me... 1. Learning is recognizing experience to increase meaning. 2. Learning occurs in the line with natural desires or inclinations to learn to do things correctly.
Nov 3, 2012 1:06 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
Learning is using experiences and taking something from each one to provide meaning and context, so that the next time we have the experience, we will be able deal with it in a better and more organized way. It is our natural inclination and desire as human beings to do things correctly. Learning fits in with those qualities to help us to accomplish those goals.
November 3, 2012
Thank u very much...
November 3, 2012
you could conclude that, we always need to do thing better ,so we try and keep trying and this give us knowledge and experiences when we are capable of apply this knowledge and utilize it , at this time we had learned.
November 3, 2012
the other one ,talk about the why learn .sure we learn to do things in better or correct way, and this a natural feature in human.
November 3, 2012
the first one, meant that when you have much more experiences"mean you examined this before " about something you will understand that thing better,which mean that you had learned
November 3, 2012
Duneesha
Language Skills
Danish, English, Korean, Sinhala
Learning Language
Danish, English, Korean