samuqa
sange Saboor 9 agar biai hamoonjoori ke boodi agar - if biai - you come hamoonjoori - ke - (that?) boodi- you were kam miaran hasooda az hasoodi kam - miaran - hasooda - az - hasoodi-
Nov 5, 2012 2:14 AM
5
1
Answers · 5
agar biai hamoonjoori ke boodi if you come as you were before its mostly refers to personality we use this phrase when we dont like changes in our contacts personality. how ever its "if" statement.
November 9, 2012
kam avardam : i tried all things i could try ! it was all thing i could done ! i can't do some thing else ! i had no way ! Or in farsi : man baraye anjam in kar niro ( tavan) lazem ra nadashtam ! tavane man kam bood ! :)
November 8, 2012
oh!!..Frankly i could not explain that(in English) so I asked my friend and say : "It's mean deficiency ". Gd luck
November 6, 2012
mersi, Jeff. But one thing: I didn't understand the meaning of 'kam miaran'. i didn't catch what do you mean...
November 5, 2012
ke = that hamoonjoori= dar haman halat = with the same situation(state) kam miaran = these 2 words form one verb = it means that they failed to give the right to somthing.(didn't do somthing well) az=from hasooda=they wich envy hasoodi=envy
November 5, 2012
samuqa
Language Skills
English, French, Persian (Farsi), Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French, Persian (Farsi), Spanish