Chris Koffi
daadash yani chi? what is the meaning of daadash? could you please give me an example of how to use it? kheili mamnoonam :o)
5 lis 2012 10:56
5
0
Answers · 5
Hi dear, it means Brother , or Bro !!!
6 listopada 2012
If it's written this way: " daadash " it can be understood in two ways: 1. دادش: his or her scream 2. دادش: he/she gave it ---> this is a very formal and classic type of it's pronunciation. if it's this way: " dadash " or " daadaash " it would mean " Bro " non-formal way to call a brother
6 listopada 2012
Which one do you mean , "daadash" (دادش) or "daadaash"(داداش) ?
5 listopada 2012
oh daadash?????????/// he eh ok daadash means his or her shout
5 listopada 2012
dadash means brother but its informal an example:dadasham dars mikhoneh
5 listopada 2012
Chris Koffi
Language Skills
English, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language