junjie
中文如何说 That's too personal! 1. When asking someone at work how much money they make. They respond "That's too personal! or they can say "That's private" 中文如何说那些两句? 2. 中文如何说, "Can I ask you a personal question?" 3. 中文如何说, What is your personal views on the upcoming election?
Nov 5, 2012 3:55 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
1、这是个人隐私。 2、我能问个私人的问题吗? 3、你怎么看这次选举。
November 6, 2012
Q:how much money you make?A:不多(还行),凑合吧!(这表明不想告诉你,是很私人的问题) 没有人会直接说:这是个私人问题,除非很生气想翻脸。 翻译的时候要注意中国人的习惯,不能字面意思直译。
November 8, 2012
1. That's too personal! --- 这是个人隐私! 2. Can I ask you a personal question? --- 我可有问你一个私人问题吗? 3. What is your personal views on the upcoming election? --- 你对即将到来的选举有什么看法?
November 6, 2012
1,那是个私人问题(意味着大家都比较避讳的一个问题) 2、我能问你个个人问题吗?(这意味着这样的问题大家都不会在公开场合问的问题) 3、以你的个人之见,怎么看这次大选?
November 6, 2012
1,那是个私人问题,,2我能问你个私人问题吗?3你对这次的大选怎么看
November 5, 2012
junjie
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)