abdi
are verb conjugations websites accurate?? please any arab check these and tell me ok, so using the ACON verb conjugator i typed in the verb : فَخَضَ ("to lower, to bring down") and it gave me the following: أَفْخَضُ = i lower يَفْخَضُ = he lowers أَفْخَضْ = lower ! (order to male) are these correct?? please check every fatHah / kasrah and tell me is it ok to pronounce it this way. because i have heard that soetime these websites make mistakes in the vowels, sometimes they put a fatha instead of kasrah and vice versa, thanks
Nov 6, 2012 11:56 AM
8
0
Answers · 8
The only Problem is that you have a spelling mistake... You Mean "أَخْفِضُ" not أَفْخَضُ ...... But U yeah its right to add alef to be I.... And yeh To be he... And alef To order a male.. That's Write But take care of the spelling..
November 6, 2012
أَخْفِضُ = i lower يَخْفِضُ = he lowers إِخْفِضْ = lower ! (order to male)
November 6, 2012
sorry, typing error, the verb is خَفَضَ
November 6, 2012
i have never heard of such verb !!
November 6, 2012
abdi
Language Skills
Arabic, English
Learning Language
Arabic