abdi
can you please translate these to arabic? These are like my duaa so if someone could translate them to arabic in a prayer kind of way, . That would be nice and may god accept from you too. ameen. "oh god aid the opressed people in the world" "feed and provide for the hungry and poor" "protect the women and children" "if you have willed for them to die at the hands of the opressors, then oh god, make their death easy for them" "oh god make all of our deaths easy for us" "oh god make our living and dying easy for us" "oh god forgive our all of our sins and overlook our shortcomings" "our god provide for me safety and peace in my grave and give me light in my grave" "oh god take my soul with ease and put me under your shade on the day of judgement" " ressurect me in the company of the righteous" "oh god guide the people to the truth" "oh god give me strength and wisdom" "oh god put an end to to the opression and curse the opressing people"
Nov 7, 2012 3:01 PM
Answers · 6
كما تلاحظ أخي الكريم من خلال الترجمة أن الأفعال في الأمر تختلف من فعل لآخر فمثلا فعل "غضي" في الأمر يصبح "تغاض يا رب" و ليس "تغاضى يا رب" لأن الفعل معتل الأخر في الأمر يحدف حرف العلة منه وكذلك فعل "حمِي" يصبح "احم يا رب وليس احمي يا رب ملاحظة: حروف العلة هي: أ، و، ي
November 7, 2012
"اللهم انصر المظلومين في العالم" "أطعم و مُد الجائع و المُحتاج" " احم النساء والأطفال" "إذا كنت أردت موتهم بين يدي المظلومين ، فاللهم اجعل الموت سهل لهم" "اللهم هون ميتتنا " "اللهم اجعل حياتنا و موتنا سهل لنا" "اللهم اغفر لنا خطايانا وتجاوز سيئاتنا " "إلهنا مُدني بالأمن والسلامة في قبري واجعل لي فيه نورًا" "اللهم سهل أخذ روحي وظلني تحت ظلك يوم القيامة" "ابعثني مع الصالحين" "اللهم دل الناس إلى الحق" "اللهم هبني القوة والحكمة" "اللهم اجعل حد للظلم والمظلومين"
November 7, 2012
"oh god aid the oppressed people in the world"="يا رب ساعد الشعوب المظلومة في العالم" "feed and provide for the hungry and poor"=يا رب أطعم وأنعم على الفقراء والجياع (المساكين) "protect the women and children"= يارب احم النساء و الأطفال "if you have willed for them to die at the hands of the oppressors, then oh god, make their death easy for them"= إذا كتبت لهم (إذا شاء قدرك) أن يموتو مظلومين، فيارب اجعل موتهم سهلا لهم "oh god make all of our deaths easy for us"= يارب اجعل موتنا سهلا لنا "oh god make our living and dying easy for us"= يارب اجعل محيانا و مماتنا سهلا لنا "oh god forgive our all of our sins and overlook our shortcomings"= يارب سامحنا (اغفر لنا كل ذنوبنا) وتغاض عن عيوبنا "our god provide for me safety and peace in my grave and give me light in my grave"=يارب وفر لي الأمن والسلم في قبري واجعل لي فية نورا "oh god take my soul with ease and put me under your shade on the day of judgement"= يارب خذ روحي بسهولة، وجعلنا تحت ظلك يوم الحساب (يوم لا ظل إلا ظلك) " ressurrect me in the company of the righteous"=يارب أبعثنا مع الصالحين "oh god guide the people to the truth"= يارب ارشد الناس للحق "oh god give me strength and wisdom"= يارب ارزقني القوة و الحكمة "oh god put an end to to the oppression and curse the opressing people"= يارب ضع حدا للظالمين (الغاشمين) آميــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــــن يا رب العالمين
November 7, 2012
