Ya-hsien
《朗讀者》(Der Vorleser)的一個問題 漢娜(Hanna)不承認自己是文盲(不會拼寫和閱讀的人),而寧願做很長時間的牢。我不大能確定。 她只是因為這樣很羞恥?那個年代,像她這樣不會閱讀,拼寫的人多嗎?如果不考慮是疾病方面的原因,由於自己沒有接受到教育而不會拼寫和閱讀的人,都會選擇隱瞞嗎? 謝謝。
Nov 8, 2012 10:50 AM
0
0
Answers · 0
Ya-hsien
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Other), English, French, German, Russian
Learning Language
English, German
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
3 likes · 0 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
44 likes · 21 Comments
What Books Should You Read to Improve Your English?
by
160 likes · 28 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.