ahmedkhalifa
qual'è la differenza tra ..... ?? qual'è la differenza tra discendere e scendere ?? e ascendere e salire ?? graziee
Nov 8, 2012 12:49 PM
Answers · 5
scendere ad esempio: che io sto scendendo le scale. salire --> Io sto salendo sull'autobus, sulle scale e con l'ascensore. Ascendere --> esempio L'angelo è sceso sulla terra. Discendere --> L'aereo sta discendendo a terra.
November 15, 2012
Comunque, "Qual è la differenza...", senza apostrofo.
November 10, 2012
Salire = ascendere Scendere = discendere Salire e scendere are used for all sort of actions indicating getting up/getting on something, or getting off/down (there is very physical element to it) Salire in montagna: Scendere dal letto: Salire le scale Scendere in cantina Scendere a fondovalle Salire sull'autobus Scendere dall'autobus Sometimes they can be used to indicate a direction (up or down) La strada scende La strada sale or something more symbolic scendere in piazza = to protest Scendere in campo = to get ready for a competition Salire in cattedra = addopting the attitued of wanting to teach sthg to somebody Discendere and ascendere are more adapt to describe religious/ spiritual transformations or heritage linkages. ascendere al paradiso = be elevated to heaven discendere all'inferno = go to hell Lei discende da una famiglia nobile = She has noble ancestors - comes from a noble family But they can also be used for physical actions, especially discendere. Siamo discesi a valle Note that the noun Ascensore (lift/ elevator) comes from ascendere
November 9, 2012
discendere = scendere ascendere = salire Only in the meaning. The context of usage is quite different! /Ascendere/ is used in a religious or mythological contexts, while /discendere/ is used in religious or mythological contexts, and also in expressions like: -- l'aereo e` disceso a mille metri di quota. In simple contexts salire, and scendere are far better choices!
November 8, 2012
discendere e scendere hanno lo stesso significato (they have the same mean) ascendere e salire sono gli opposti di scendere e discendere (they are opposite of scendere and discendere) pratically ascendere and salire mean go up discendere and scendere mean go down I hope to be useful for you XD!
November 8, 2012
