Omar
what the meaning of this word ? The Bootstrapper I have two examples 1-The Bootstrapper is a staple of the FitDaily exercise program 2- how do you do it as a bootstrapper? Now a bootstrapper’s someone who has very little money to begin with.
Nov 8, 2012 7:59 PM
Answers · 2
"Bootstrapper" is used for a person or process that starts out a task with very few resources. People into self improvement, usually starting with only a program and little equipment or help. A bootstrapper might also refer to someone starting a business with just a few resources at hand. A person who starts a computer business in a garage could be referred to as a bootstrapper.
November 8, 2012
This term probably comes from the expression "to pull oneself up by the bootstraps." If I pulled myself up by the bootstraps, it means that I started off in poor circumstances, and worked very hard to improve my own situation.
November 19, 2012
