Red Wine Dinner
Which one is correct, '我不能说中文' or '我不会说中文'? Of course I don't plan to 'bu neng (bu hui) shuo zhongwen' forever... ;)
2012年12月31日 08:31
回答 · 6
Both are correct with different meanings according to the situations. #我不能说中文, it means "I can't speak Chinese". #我不会说中文 means "1. I am not able to speak Chinese" or "2. I won't speak Chinese"
2013年1月1日
Sorry. I meant to say "参加一个会议" rather than "参见一个会议". That was a slip of the pen. Hope it didn't confuse you
2012年12月31日
"我不会说中文" is better.
2012年12月31日
"我不会说中文" is correct. 但有时得说“我不能说中文”。比如,我是一个中国人,要参见一个国际会议,我可能对别人说:“明天我要参见一个会议。那是个国际会议,我不能说中文。”It means that I will have to speak some language other than Chinese (Possibly because it's a rule. Possibly because most of people who will attend the meeting don't understand Chinese and there will be no interpreter)
2012年12月31日
我不会说中文。
2012年12月31日
さらに表示
まだあなたの答えが見つかりませんか?
質問を書き留めて、ネイティブスピーカーに手伝ってもらいましょう!
Red Wine Dinner
言語スキル
アラビア語, 中国語 (普通話), 英語, インドネシア語, ジャワ語
言語学習
アラビア語, 中国語 (普通話)