Red Wine Dinner
Which one is correct, '我不能说中文' or '我不会说中文'? Of course I don't plan to 'bu neng (bu hui) shuo zhongwen' forever... ;)
2012年12月31日 08:31
回答 · 6
Both are correct with different meanings according to the situations. #我不能说中文, it means "I can't speak Chinese". #我不会说中文 means "1. I am not able to speak Chinese" or "2. I won't speak Chinese"
2013年1月1日
Sorry. I meant to say "参加一个会议" rather than "参见一个会议". That was a slip of the pen. Hope it didn't confuse you
2012年12月31日
"我不会说中文" is better.
2012年12月31日
"我不会说中文" is correct. 但有时得说“我不能说中文”。比如,我是一个中国人,要参见一个国际会议,我可能对别人说:“明天我要参见一个会议。那是个国际会议,我不能说中文。”It means that I will have to speak some language other than Chinese (Possibly because it's a rule. Possibly because most of people who will attend the meeting don't understand Chinese and there will be no interpreter)
2012年12月31日
我不会说中文。
2012年12月31日
さらに表示する
まだあなたの答えが見つかりませんか?
質問を書き留めて、ネイティブスピーカーに手伝ってもらいましょう!