Sarah Leanne
Can someone help me to translate this into Mandarin? My favourite celebrity is Hangeng. He is a Chinese singer and dancer who is very popular all over Asia. I like him because I think he can dance very well and I also think he is handsome. Hangeng has short, black, straight hair and he is quite slim. Hangeng used to be in a Korean band called Super Junior but he left so he could start a solo career. After he left Super Junior he made his solo album which was quite successful. I like a few songs on his solo album because they are very upbeat and I can dance to them.
Apr 22, 2013 2:20 PM
Answers · 5
3
My favourite celebrity is Hangeng. He is a Chinese singer and dancer who is very popular all over Asia. I like him because I think he can dance very well and I also think he is handsome. Hangeng has short, black, straight hair and he is quite slim. Hangeng used to be in a Korean band called Super Junior but he left so he could start a solo career. After he left Super Junior he made his solo album which was quite successful. I like a few songs on his solo album because they are very upbeat and I can dance to them. 我最喜欢的一位明星是韩庚,他在亚洲无论唱歌还是跳舞都很受欢迎。我之所以喜欢他的原因是他不仅舞跳得好而且长得帅。他留着短黑直发,身材纤瘦。他过去曾是韩国SUPER JUNIOR舞蹈团成员之一,而后离开单飞。在他离开Super Junior之后,他的第一张专辑大卖,其中我喜欢的几首歌曲的节拍非常适合跳舞。
April 22, 2013
hello.god love you
July 20, 2013
Hey Sarah ) Why dont ask me to translate it.)
May 19, 2013
我最喜欢的明星是韩庚,他是个中国歌手和舞者,在亚洲非常受欢迎。我喜欢他是因为我觉得他跳的非常棒而且特别帅。韩庚拥有一头短黑直发而且身材很棒。韩庚过去是韩国乐队SUPER JUNIOR中的一员,而后离开开始了自己的发展。在他离开Super Junior之后,他的个人专辑非常受欢迎。我喜欢其中的一些歌曲是因为节拍很适合我跟着跳舞。
April 23, 2013
My favourite celebrity is Hangeng.我最喜欢的明星是韩庚。 He is a Chinese singer and dancer who is very popular all over Asia.他是一位在亚洲非常受欢迎的中国歌手和舞者。 I like him because I think he can dance very well and I also think he is handsome.我喜欢他是因为我认为他舞跳得好并且人长得帅。 Hangeng has short, black, straight hair and he is quite slim.韩庚有一头短直的黑发,身材修长。 Hangeng used to be in a Korean band called Super Junior but he left so he could start a solo career.他过去是韩国乐团 Super Junior 的成员之一,但他退出从而开始他的个人事业。 After he left Super Junior he made his solo album which was quite successful. I like a few songs on his solo album because they are very upbeat and I can dance to them.退出后他的个人专辑大卖,我喜欢其中的一些歌因为很有节奏,适合跳舞。
April 23, 2013
