Hossein gh
What's rhe difference between this sentences? 1 - I'm going to have to leave here. 2 - I gotta have to leave here. 3- I have to leave here.
Apr 24, 2013 7:53 AM
Answers · 4
1
1 - I'm going to have to leave here. OK 2 - I gotta have to leave here.INCORRECT Correction:I have got to leave here 3- I have to leave here. OK
April 24, 2013
1) "I'm going to have to leave here" means that you will be in a necessity to leave the location where you are present. It's the future action of (3). 2) "I gotta have to leave here." is an incorrect sentence. You can however, say "I have to leave here" or "I got to leave here" to mean that you need to leave at the present time. 3) It means that you are required to depart the place.
April 24, 2013
Thanks,what's the difference between one and three?
April 24, 2013
Sentence two is completely wrong, even in a colloquial sense.
April 24, 2013
