anna
is this short text correct? I mean to go to India to look for the books and other documents that I cannot find in the US. I need also to visit the archive of the Baudo foundation to take the materials I need for my research and if possible to take part to the conferences that the foundation periodically organize.
Apr 25, 2013 11:49 AM
Answers · 3
Looks pretty good to me. Only suggestion I can think of is. Instead of I mean to.... maybe, i plan to, or i intend....
April 25, 2013
I mean to [would like to, plan to] go to India to look for the books and other documents that I cannot find in the US. I need also [also need] to visit the archive of the Baudo foundation to take [get, find] the materials I need for my research and if possible to take part to [in] the conferences that the foundation periodically organize[s].
April 25, 2013
