Shay
Placement of words within a sentence...how do we do that in Urdu?
May 2, 2013 6:57 PM
Answers · 5
Basic Structure of Urdu Sentences: Subject + Object + Verb ( I + apple + eat ) - Present Indefinet Tense Main + sayb+ khata hn (I eat apple) Main + School + jata hn (I go to school) Wo + gana + Gati hy (she sings a song) visit my discussion page for detail. http://www.italki.com/discussion/50894
May 2, 2013
placement of words in english is different from urdu.it needs good practise to learn
May 25, 2013
Hello, Miss Shay, Your urge shows that you are very interested in Learning Urdu. Now answering your question about "Placement of words within a sentence". The clue of words placement & formation of Urdu sentence, basically depends on regular practice with applying some simple grammer. Hear you can avail my " Free introductory Class" as a trial, to judge how much my classes are useful for your practice. Wishing you a pleasent language learning.
May 3, 2013
Hello Miss. Shay, Your urge shows that you are really interested in Learning Urdu. Your Question about the "Placement of words within a sentence" is in fact a game of regular practice ! When you will practice Urdu Language on a regular basis, with the aid of very simple grammer, you will Learn to construct simple sentences with in a very short period of time. You can avail my Free Introductory Class , to know how much the class is effective in placement of words & making sentences. Thanking you.
May 3, 2013
