MarieEspbath
Help with Russian Cases? ¿Ayuda con los Casos en Ruso? I have many doubts/requests: 1. How does the ''gender'' (femenine, masculine, neutral) of the word affect the usage of an determinate ending for the word? 2. What question do I have to answer to know for certain which case I have to use? And Backwards, Can I be 100% certain case was used just for looking at the ''ending'' of the word? 3. Could you be so nice to give me examples with all of the seven the cases (and use F,M and N) Thank you! Tengo muchas dudas/pedidos: 1. ¿Cómo afecta el género (femenino, masculino, neutro) el uso de un subfijo de la palabra en los casos? 2. ¿Cuáles preguntas me tengo que hacer para saber qué Caso voy a usar? Puedo saber, por el subfijo, cuál caso se ha usado? 3. ¿Puedes ser tan amable de darme ejemplos con cada caso, por favor (y F,M y N)? Muchas gracias!!
May 9, 2013 12:51 AM
Answers · 4
Resumiendo un poco (si estoy mal agradeceria que me corrigieran) Nominativo:Es el que ejecuta la acción Dativo: ¿A quien/que? Acusativo: ¿Que? "Yo compre un regalo a Pedro" Nominativo:Yo Dativo (A quien): Pedro Acusativo(Que):Un regalo El preposicional es el que viene después de una preposición El instrumental indica con que "instrumento" se realiza una acción "Corte el pan con el cuchillo" instrumental:Cuchillo El genitivo expresa posesión, aunque tiene otros usos, por lo que he visto es cuando tu tienes una oracion como: "La camisa de Juan" Genitivo seria Juan (puedes observar que se encuentra detras de "de") Espero que sea de ayuda, aqui tienes informacion adicional http://www.aulafacil.com/Ruso/Lecciones/Lecc-27-ruso.htm http://www.rusogratis.com/curso-ruso-casos-04.php http://yoaprendoruso.com/2012/03/08/caso-acusativo-ruso-de-que-se-trata/ http://yoaprendoruso.com/2012/01/03/caso-prepositivo-ruso-como-se-forma-el-caso-prepositivo-de-lugar/
May 9, 2013
present. there is no strong affect here. maybe in some casual cases. for usual practice i can't find any examples with different ending of word depending of gender. some exaples: a) он (она) идет б) петр (лена) слушает музыку в) игорь (наташа) плавает в бассейне г) юра (света) будет кататься на велосипеде завтра past. in most cases for female we have the "a" at the end of the word. examples: а) он шел / она шла б) петр слушал музыку / лена слушала музыку в) игорь плавал в бассейне / наташа плавала в бассейне some hard cases where we have special words for he and other fo she. г) юра катался на велосипеде / света каталась на велосипеде
May 21, 2013
Adan found a nice website, but personally I liked that page on it http://www.rusogratis.com/gramatica-rusa.php there you will definitely see the answer on the 1st question. 7 cases??? there are only six cases (ahah, at least it is what I was taught at school)))) 2nd question... (don't be afraid, it's a book, PDF file))) http://yadi.sk/d/ztlBQPg34xgMI open the 9th lesson (page 51), you will find there questions for the each case. The ending of the word sometimes can give 100% guarantee which case is used, and sometimes it can give several variants )))
May 18, 2013
