[Deactivated user]
what's the difference between these sentences? 한국어를 공부하는 최선 다하려고 노력하고 있어요. 한국어를 공부하는 것을 최선 다하려고 노력하고 있어요. 한국어를 공부하는데 최선 다하려고 노력하고 있어요. I don't know if the first two are correct this way. it's only I remember using the third one. I would especially like to know what the 데 added to 공부하는 means. thanks in advance.I think I forgot the (을) particle after 최선, but hope it's still clear ^^' I
May 10, 2013 8:51 AM
Answers · 5
"무엇에 최선을 다하다." 한국어 공부에. by using with "noun+에" 한국어(를) 공부하기에 by using with noun form of 공부하다. "무엇을 하는 것에 최선을 다하다". by using with 의존명사 '것'+에 한국어를 공부하는 것에 "무엇을 하는 데에 최선을 다하다". by using with 의존명사 '데' +에 한국어를 공부하는 데에
May 10, 2013
i think ... 한국어 공부를 하기위해 최선을 다하고 있어요 or 한국어 공부를 하기위해 열심히 노력하고 있어요 Representations seems all but is not smooth
May 10, 2013
I think I forgot the (을) particle after 최선, but hope it's still clear ^^'
May 10, 2013
