Jessiewyq
About the "difference" I need to know which one is correct as below: 1) There are many differences between....... 2) There is not much difference between.... 3) There is much difference between.... ( or maybe it is better with " so much difference") The word "difference" is a countable noun as well as uncountable noun, right? I also have problem to define which is countable noun and which is not... how to figure them out?
22. Mai 2013 01:06
1
0
Answers · 1
I need to know which one is correct as below: 1) There are many differences between....... (这里“不同”指的是(意见的)分歧,不和) 2) There is not much difference between.... (我认为这里的“不同”指的是差别,差异) 3) There is much difference between.... ( or maybe it is better with " so much difference") The word "difference" is a countable noun as well as uncountable noun, right? 总之要看具体的语境 这里供你参考: http://dict.baidu.com/s?wd=difference
22. Mai 2013
Jessiewyq
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English