Lorena
Professional Teacher
What are the main errors that you make when you speak english?
May 23, 2013 9:41 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
I sometimes misprounce words that are new to me until I learn the so-called standard pronunciation. And I am a native speaker!
May 23, 2013
's' in verbs with (he /she/it ) the use of present and past perfect it makes me maaaaaad
May 23, 2013
the articles and sometimes all those prepositions when you are so unsure which one to use here or there... they were the first things I thought of as soon as I read your question, at least.
May 23, 2013
Making mistakes with articles. And sometimes I forget words. Yesterday I forgot the word "flare" and had to say "big column with a flaming top"
May 24, 2013
When I mispronounce words or replace words with other words that have nothing to do with what I'm talking about.
May 23, 2013
Show More
Lorena
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
French