Sanya
What does 'structure' refer to? Some of the relaxation techniques are meditation, auto-analysis and progressive muscle relaxation response other than just sitting quietly in a chair. They have the added benefit of STRUCTURE and discipline, and for these reasons appear to be more effective for most individuals. Hi there, Could you please tell me what does 'structure' refer to? Does 'structure' mean meditation helps people to build up body? Thank you.
May 24, 2013 1:01 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
Structure here is referring to how one's life it managed. It means that it is more organized or better planned, etc. Because the program is structured (meaning organized well with specific instructions), patients are more likely to follow it. Hope that helps.
May 24, 2013
Sanya
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English