anrl47
Help with translation!!! I have to come up with a story in Chinese and I am having trouble translating. Could anyone translate for me? : I realized that others like the three girls don’t matter. So I found a job I love, got some adorable pets, and...I was happy at last. Anna is the worst off. She has no money, everyone hates her personality, and she works at a fast food restaurant in a disguise to make ends meet. They’re about to fire her as well, because she’s such a crappy person. Hannah blew through all her money three days after she got it from the three mean girls. She is poor and friendless. She failed in school because all she could think about was money, money, money. She has no future. ------------------------------------- thanks so much!
May 24, 2013 4:11 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
Add my skype:ma.feild
May 24, 2013
Hi, I'd like to be language partners on italki.안녕하세요. 서로 언어교환하고 좋은 친구들을 사귀고 싶습니다 .I like to make diffident friends . I hope we can make good friends and help each other.
October 27, 2013
I realized that others like the three girls don’t matter. So I found a job I love, got some adorable pets, and...I was happy at last. 我认识到其他人就像这三个女孩子一样并不重要。所以,我找了一份我喜欢的工作,领养了一些可爱的宠物...到最后,我很高兴。 Anna is the worst off. She has no money, everyone hates her personality, and she works at a fast food restaurant in a disguise to make ends meet. They’re about to fire her as well, because she’s such a crappy person. Anna(安娜)是其中最糟糕的。她没有钱,大家都不喜欢她的品行(个性),她在一家快餐店工作还假装收入平衡。(快餐店)他们就快要辞退她了,因为她是如此糟糕! Hannah blew through all her money three days after she got it from the three mean girls. She is poor and friendless. She failed in school because all she could think about was money, money, money. She has no future. Hannah(汉娜)总是在从那三个卑劣的女孩那里弄到钱以后的三天就挥霍干净了。她从学校退学,因为她唯一关心的问题就是金钱,金钱,金钱。她没有未来。
July 28, 2013
我意识到,有些人像那三个女孩也不足为奇。所以我找到一份自己喜欢的工作,养了一些可爱的宠物,还有……我也很高兴。 安娜是最糟糕的。她没有钱,每个人都讨厌她的人品,因为她明明在一家快餐店工作却还要掩盖要糊口的事实。他们大概会解雇她吧,因为她真的是个很糟糕的人。 汉娜三天就把从那三个吝啬的女孩得来的钱都花光了。她很穷,没有朋友。她在校成绩也不怎么好,因为她心里想的全都是钱,钱,钱。她没有未来。 ======================================== Although I try my best to translate,I'm not sure what the essay really mean in some places ,because I don't know the whole writings.Sometimes I need to translate by the whole writings,the words are polysemy you know.Anyway,if you still have some questions,leave me a message,thanks.
May 26, 2013
我意识到其他人喜欢三个女孩对我来说并不重要。因此我找到一份我喜欢的工作,有一些可爱的宠物,和……最后我很高兴。 安娜是最糟糕的一个。她没有钱,大家都讨厌她的性格,她在一个快餐店里的工作,在假装入不敷出 。他们也打算要解雇她,因为她是如此差劲的人。 汉娜将从三个坏女孩得到的钱三天只后花光了。她是贫穷的而且还没有朋友。她没有在学校因为她想的都是钱,钱,钱。她没有未来。 You can reference it .^^
May 24, 2013
Show More
anrl47
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)