chuanzhekuzi
有……用途;有……作用。不一样吗? 如上,各位参与先谢啦
May 25, 2013 1:16 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
有……用途、有……作用 Although sometimes they are subtitute to each other, there still exist subtle differences of these two. "有……用途" is usually filled in "practical " objects, like medical, while "有……作用" can be used for expression of "abstract" matters and concrete ones as well. For example: 1. 這種草藥有治療疾病的用途--This kind of herb can be used to cure sickness. 2. 大聲ˇ的噪音有嚇阻敵人的作用--Loud noise has the effect of scaring and hampering rivals.
May 26, 2013
用途 means usefulness, purpose 作用 means effect, function sometimes they can be replaced by each other
May 25, 2013
用途是指具体的使用 作用是指抽象的功效 所以搭配往往是具体的物品说有什么用途 用途是什么 一件事情或者其他抽象的东西起到或有什么作用 也可以说产生什么作用 所以还会说积极的作用 消极的作用 但是不会说积极的用途 消极的用途
June 4, 2013
作用 : influence things,or effect. 用途 : application‘s aspect and scope.
May 27, 2013
有……用途:... is used for ..., ... has a function of ... 有……作用:... has an effect on ...
May 25, 2013
Show More
chuanzhekuzi
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Japanese, Russian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Japanese