Jung Eun Hye
what is the meaning of my name Jung Eun Hye?
May 25, 2013 9:11 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
If you made your korean name without chinese characters given, This one goes with your name well, both in the meaning and popularity: 鄭恩惠. 鄭: one of the common family name. 恩惠 both characters mean 은혜 as your name does. Even if your name is in pure korean, it's a good idea to have corresponding chinese characters for your name.
May 25, 2013
은혜 the word itself has meanings of glory, love. So it usually goes with someone you worship or respect, as parent, god, teacher. 스승의 은혜(teacher), 어버이 은혜(parents), 주님의 은혜(god) However, other than the common word meaning, the each letter can have different Chinese word meanings.
May 25, 2013
.정 은 혜...each character is chinese..You should know all the chinese charaters..to know the meaning..
May 25, 2013
Jung Eun Hye
Language Skills
English, Korean
Learning Language
Korean