Justina
how can "ra tqva unda" be translated? When I talk to Georgian, I keep hearing this "ra tqva unda", but I am not sure how this could be translated?? madloba!
25 мая 2013 г., 11:10
10
1
Answers · 10
if u mean ,,ra tqma unda,,its translated ,,of course,, but if u mean ,,ra unda tqva,, its ,,what u must say,, :)
25 мая 2013 г.
It means "of course." :)
28 мая 2013 г.
its not (ra tqva unda) its (ra tkma unda) which means of course another version is sure,definitely,
8 июня 2014 г.
რა თქმა უნდა - of course, რისი თქმა გინდა? რა უნდა თქვა? -what do u want to say?
27 января 2014 г.
Hi there to tell you shortly I am interested in your interest so to say. Shall we try? Im native Georgian speaker
23 июня 2013 г.
Justina
Language Skills
Croatian, Finnish, Georgian, Polish, Russian
Learning Language
Finnish, Georgian, Russian