Teacher Beth
Professional Teacher
珍视和珍惜有什么区别? 珍视和珍惜有什么区别?
May 26, 2013 11:32 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
珍视 is how you feel, your attitude, the position sth in your heart, 珍惜 is your behaviour. They are the same in most cases, but 珍惜 also means something is rare(adj, 珍惜物种).
May 27, 2013
珍视containis (珍惜) and attach importance to,another mean appreciative of sight, eye protection. 珍惜 should be timely explain,work, love people, show thanksgiving, enjoy life, cherish the time, cherish forever and happiness,together with contentment,and away from regret and greed !
May 27, 2013
珍惜总在失去后-珍视当下
May 27, 2013
珍视是一种感觉,态度,在心里的地位 珍惜是实际行动)
May 27, 2013
very very similiar meaning ,just different language sense 珍视 means value and treasure sth more tend to describe how you look into someone or sth from your sight,a strong feeling to think sth important, 珍惜 means value and treasure sth more tend to describe how you look into someone or some specific object from your inner heart ,a strong feeling and attitute to treat someone or sth extremely
May 27, 2013
Teacher Beth
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German
Learning Language
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), French, German