HenRuKey
What does 这么 mean? I've seen this in many contexts and I think it would be good to learn it now. What does the word: 这么 mean? Can you put it into example sentences please? Thanks in advance.
27 мая 2013 г., 0:24
5
0
Answers · 5
zheme 这么 = such/so 她这么漂亮!你这么聪明啊! 老鬼
27 мая 2013 г.
why do you have so many questions? why do you have 这么 many questions? why is it so expensive ? why is it 这么 expensive ?
10 июня 2013 г.
You've seen it in many contexts as it is such a common (这么常见的) word in Chinese. The most basic meaning is "so/such", you are so smart (这么聪明), can you get it? On the other hand, sometimes it could be also understood as "this way". Can you understand if I explain it this way (我这么说,你明白吗)?
27 мая 2013 г.
some examples: 1. so, high level or degree. 这口井这么深啊! The well is so deep. (much deeper than I thought.) 2.like this。这张桌子原来就这么放的。The desk was put like this before. 3.a way to show how。那句子应该这么译. That sentence should be translated thin way.
27 мая 2013 г.
1. =this(adv). /so(adv.) used as an adv. to indicate to a high degree sth. is in an aspect . we always put it before adj. or adv. eg. 这道题这么难,我做不出来。=The question is this difficult, I can't work it out. 不要跑这么快。Don't run this fast. 2.=this way(adv.) to indicate the way you do sth. we always put it before verb. eg.不要这么做。dont' do it this way. 不要这么跟我说话。don't talk to me this way.
27 мая 2013 г.
HenRuKey
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Japanese, Korean