floração
"cabeça" is F or M? I should say "uma cabeça"? Or "um cabeça"? It means one people?I think I got it ,thank you...
May 28, 2013 2:00 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
A palavra cabeça(head), é feminina. Na gíria (slang) quando se diz "o cabeça," quer dizer o líder, mentor.
May 28, 2013
Female. "Uma cabeça" (head) is right. "Um cabeça" not exist. But, "cabeça" can be a slang of MASTERMIND, leader, guide, conductor, boss... Example: "Ele é o cabeça do grupo" He is the head of the group. "Ela é a cabeça do grupo" She is the head of the group. "Ele é o cabeça da empresa" He is the business head. Espero ter te ajudado. ;)
May 28, 2013
。。。
May 28, 2013
"A cabeça" means head. "O cabeça" means leader. One people means "uma pessoa'. I hope you have understood ;)
May 28, 2013
floração
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Dutch, English, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Dutch, English, Portuguese, Spanish