Mojave
"other than"을 어떻게 말해요? "other than"을 어떻게 말해요? 예를 들면, "things other than food", "places other than a restaurant". 여기는 노력한 몇 예문들이에요... 음식 대신에 것들 음식 아닌 것들 음식 밖에 있는 것들 식당 아닌 다른 곳들 감사합니다!
May 28, 2013 8:08 AM
8
0
Answers · 8
여기는 노력한 몇 예문들이에요... "things other than food", 음식 대신에 것들, X (음식 대신에 다른 것들) 음식이 아닌 것들, O 음식 밖에 있는 것들, X (음식 외에 다른 것들) "places other than a restaurant". 식당 아닌 다른 곳들, O As far as I know, "other than" means "except" or "apart from a particular person or thing". "except" means "제외하고(는), 외에(는)" and "apart from" means "except for" for example, things other than this 이것을 제외하고 다른 것들, 이것 외에 다른 것. 이것 외에, 그 밖의 다른 것. anything else except this. 이것 대신에 다른 것, other things instead of this. 이것 말고 다른 것들. other things, not this. 이것은 제하고 다른 것들, other things short of this. 이것은 빼고 다른 것들, other things, exclusive of this
May 29, 2013
try ** 말고
May 28, 2013
yes! you can omit '다른' :)
May 28, 2013
Oh, that's perfect, thank you! "다른" 없이 말할 수 있을까요? ... 음식 외에 것... 식당 외에 장소... 맞아요?
May 28, 2013
You can say '~ 외에' things other than food --> 음식 외에 다른 것들 places other than a restaurant --> 식당 외에 다른 장소들 hope it helps :)
May 28, 2013
Mojave
Language Skills
English, French, Italian, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Italian, Korean, Spanish