gouzai
Would you ever wear the same clothes you wore 5 years ago?
Jan 9, 2008 7:08 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
Some things I wear all the time because they are always awesome. Other things Just got old and I do not like them anymore. I guess it shows how I have worn clothes if I thought they looked good and was not always following the next fad.
January 19, 2008
my jacket is 13 years old. it is tommy hilfiger and still looks better than new jackets.
January 19, 2008
Hm, I would! And I do! Nothing wrong with old clothing. I think it means i'm consistant because I like the same thing I did 5 years ago~
January 9, 2008
Only if asked to do so by someone pointing a gun at my head. Haha!
January 9, 2008
Sure! In fact... I often look longingly at my wardrobe, wishing a certain item was still there. I have a tendency to wear my clothes until they're falling apart... and I have considered funeral services for several of my favourite pieces.
January 9, 2008
gouzai
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Shanghainese), English, French, German, Korean
Learning Language
English, French, German, Korean