Denis
좋다 vs 좋아하다 나에게 하나 도와줄 수 있어요? "좋다" 및 "좋아하다" 언제 써요? for ex. "난 널 좋아" 또는 "난 널 좋아해"? "난 배구를 좋아" 또는 "난 배구를 좋아해"? "난 그런 음악을 좋아" 또는 "난 그런 음악을 좋아해"?
May 30, 2013 12:09 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
좋다 is an adjective and means to be good, fine, or nice. 좋아하다 is a verb and means to like, love, or be fond of. I like you 나는 네가 좋아. 나는 너를 좋아해. I like volleyball. 나는 배구가 좋아. 나는 배구를 좋아해. I like that kind of music 나는 그런 음악이 좋아. 나는 그런 음악을 좋아해. In Korean, An adjective is used as an intransitive verb or state verb like 되다(to become). ※ The basic sentence structure of Korean. Subject - Object - Predicate (transitive verb) Subject - Complement - Predicate (adjective or intransitive verb) The kids become an adult. 아이는 어른이 되었다. 아이는 : subject, 어른이 : complement, 되었다: predicate(intransitive verb) 나는 네가 좋다. 나는 : subject, 네가 : complement, 좋다 : predicate (intransitive verb) 나는 너를 좋아한다. 나는 : subject, 너를 : object, 좋아한다 : predicate (transitive verb)
May 30, 2013
Denis
Language Skills
English, Korean, Russian
Learning Language
English, Korean