apollo-sun
Translate this into En or Kor Translate "人生几何 能够 得到 知己" . In this sentence 能够 and 得到 are same, arent they? If not, explain it gramatically. OXL
Jun 3, 2013 2:25 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
No ,they are not same .能够,mean "able" ," 得到" mean "get", The mean is about The life i short,.when can i get my really friends.
June 4, 2013
能夠 得到means can get 如果你英文說得很好 就能夠得到一顆糖果 If you speak English well,you can get a candy You are really studying hard in Chinese!!!:))
June 3, 2013
what difficul the thing is getting a soulmate in one's life!
June 3, 2013
她的歌都很好听啊 咖啡屋我最近都在听八(^□^*)
June 3, 2013
能够=can 得到=get 人生几何能够得到知己 in a person's life ,is a very difficul thing to get a soulmate. 失去生命的力量也不可惜 。。 so ,i am willling to get it even it will cost my life...
June 3, 2013
Show More
apollo-sun
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)