Nishi Aziz
Egyptian Custom I would like to know more about Egyptians' customs. 1) Is it appropriate if we ask someone to go (ziyarah) to their house instead of they inviting us to come? 2) Should we bring any kind of gift when we go to their house? What kind of gift is suitable?
Jun 4, 2013 1:26 AM
3
3
Answers · 3
i don't know why some of arabes hate Egyptian. to those haters: do you think to vote down EA is what allah will pleased you ?
June 4, 2013
Is it appropriate if we ask someone to go (ziyarah) to their house instead of they inviting us to come? It's normal to ask someone to go for zeyara to his house If u know him well . 2) Should we bring any kind of gift when we go to their house? What kind of gift is suitable? this depend on your taste some buy flowers , other apresent , or fruits ( if he is normal person not rich )
June 7, 2013
Is it appropriate if we ask someone to go (ziyarah) to their house instead of they inviting us to come? If u know That Person well , it`s ok 2) Should we bring any kind of gift when we go to their house? What kind of gift is suitable? it will be Nice if u bring a gift with u and there is nothing particular it`s depend in ur taste
June 4, 2013
Nishi Aziz
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Japanese, Korean, Malay
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), French, Japanese, Korean