Davikkk
english words... What methods you recommend to learn english words ? )))
Jun 5, 2013 7:17 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
Reading. Look up all the words you don't know. Talking. When talking with people, ask them about words you don't know. Watch TV. You can't ask the TV what words mean obviously, but as in conversation with others you can sometimes figure out the meaning of words by the context in which they are used. These are a popular methods I think. o:
June 5, 2013
i have a special programm on my laptop. 10 words without translation are showed to me every 10 minutes, and i need to write the right variant
June 5, 2013
I think reading too because if I read about that I interest in a topic, I will learn words in the topic.
June 5, 2013
You need to use all the techniques to reinforce ... learn the vocabulary, use it in speech, write it hear it see it. Then grab an opportunity to repeat it!
June 6, 2013
Davikkk
Language Skills
Danish, English, Polish
Learning Language
Danish, English