biplabbijay2009
What is the English translation of this Nepali sentence ? Nepali : Machine chalawnu najanney haru text pathawnu pani jandainas sala... What does it mean in English ?
Jun 6, 2013 7:23 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
It translates as: Mother fucker, you don't even know how to text. Chalauna: to operate najanney: one who doesn't know. haru : addition of haru in the word makes plural. pathauna: to send pani : even but also can be too. jandainas: (u) don't know. sala: as saale in Hindi.
June 6, 2013
it means that "mother fuckers even you don't know how to operate mobile, Then How do you know? how to send SMS? brother-in-law!" this is the translation of this sentence.
April 10, 2014
Is the first word the English word for machine? Do you mean a mobile phone? Maybe it means: Machine to operate not going (plural?), text to send also doesn't go flowing smoothly (?) . It is hard for me to tell without Nepali font which characters you mean. But I guess the gist of what you are trying to say is "if the 'machine' isn't working, then the text message also won't go."
September 24, 2013
biplabbijay2009
Language Skills
English, Nepali
Learning Language
Nepali