Hossein
What does You're so fuckin' special Mean???
Jun 6, 2013 9:36 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
It is sometimes also used sarcastically or ironically. The person who says it actually means the opposite. An example might be where one person is bragging about himself, and the second person says, "oh yeah, your so fuckin'/fucking special." The second person is really meaning, "shut up and stop bragging. You are NOT special." ----------- "Fucking" is a very offensive curse word. You would only use it with your close friends, or if the person you are insulting is not someone in authority. Really, you should not use it in public. --------- Fucking/'To fuck' has a second meaning. It also means to have sex. You still should not say this in public.
June 6, 2013
You are unique, but said in a stronger way.
June 6, 2013
You're welcome!
June 6, 2013
Thanks Okaydanie ♥ It was Helpful
June 6, 2013
Hossein
Language Skills
English, Persian (Farsi)
Learning Language
English