juljin
Usage of 了? In my Chinese book there are these two sentences: 發生什麼問題了嗎?/有什麼問題嗎? Can you also say 有什麼問題了嗎? Or is that wrong? Why? I still don't get the usage of "le" if it's not clearly used as past tense. Thanks!
Jun 7, 2013 9:12 AM
6
1
Answers · 6
Olga's website is comprehensive and helpful. Sometimes we just get used to talk like that. The existence of "了" normally means the past tense.
June 13, 2013
{有什麼問題(了)嗎?Haben Sie (schon) Probleme?} Der Unterschied zwischen "MIT 了" und "OHNE 了" ist ganz fein (nur in dieser Situation). ''OHNE 了" ist eine normale Frage. "Mit 了" bedeutet: der Fragende hat schon bemerkt, dass der Gefragter in Problemen geratet hat.
June 8, 2013
Thanks Olga for that link! Very useful!
June 7, 2013
If i am a foreigner,Maybe I don't understand too.Ignore it 发生 connect 事(事情) 发生什么事了吗? 有/没有 connect 问题 有什么问题吗?not add 了 and you are very beautiful.haha :)
June 7, 2013
It's not proper to say "还有什么问题了吗?It's right to say "还有问题吗?"了" is often used in simple past, present perfect or plueperfect tenses. eg. 你的问题问完了吗?你吃过饭了吗?我吃过了。我已经离开北京了。我调查过了。
June 7, 2013
Show More
juljin
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)