Zoey
Why i cannot speak english fluently? Also, Why i do know some words ,but i don't know how to make up a sentence with them? That's weird ! This situation nearly drives me crazy !!! SOS
Jun 7, 2013 12:19 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Making a sentence is not just putting words together. I know. Always try to make small but correct sentences , even if they seem very simple. Make every correct simple sentence meaningful. I don't mean just to "know" the meaning of it, but to try to make it "your own". A sentence is not just a combination of words. It is something that we create to express ourselves.....as long as you want to express yourself in a way that makes other people understand you....then you are on the right path.
June 7, 2013
Zoey
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish