Su-
Can some help me translate this to English ويقول لها ان المعيون قد ذهب الى القسم بين ابيض ناصع و اسود فاحم
Jun 8, 2013 8:56 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
And he tell her that the (المعيون) went to the (section/oath) between pure whiteness and charcoal blackness. I know this is not helpful, (Alma3ioo) isn't a word for me and (alqasm or alqism) I need the harakat for that to tell if it means section or oath. Please ask me anything if you want.
June 8, 2013
I believe it means: ِِِِAnd he tells her that the (maayoon, which i believe is the one intended/meant to be, or the subject they were discussing. Or might as well be the "jinxed" or "envied") Has gone to the section between "pure/clear" white and "coal/charcoal" black. I hope this helped
March 4, 2014
alma3yon could possibly mean "the object of jealousy".
June 9, 2013
Su-
Language Skills
Arabic, English, Kurdish, Swedish
Learning Language
Arabic