plsdeluno
Aprovechar Hola a todos, por favor ¿podrían aclararme algo? Se usa el preposición ''de'' con aprovecharse, pero ¿con aprovechar no es necesario? Aprovecharse de algo/alguien. Aprovechar el día/la oportunidad etc Muchas gracias
Jun 11, 2013 1:38 PM
5
1
Answers · 5
Correcto. No olvides que "preposición" y todas las palabras que acaban en "-ción" son femeninas: "LA preposición".
June 11, 2013
Aprovecharse de...= Take advantage of... Aprovechar el... = Make the most of... ...Aprovechar de...= Took advantage of (the dots means there must be a phrase before explaining who or what took advantage of what) Aprovecharse el...= Make the most of... As you can see it is similar in english, when someone takes advantage OF someone you use OF, when you take advantage of the wheater for example you use THE.
June 12, 2013
plsdeluno
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish