Bill
一張張熟悉的面孔,一句句關切的問候 怎么翻成英语?
Jun 12, 2013 9:19 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
The familiar faces, and the warming greetings.
June 12, 2013
the context of the song: 谁不说俺家乡好 演唱:彭丽媛 一座座青山紧相连 一朵朵白云绕山间 一片片梯田一层层绿 一阵阵歌声随风传哎 谁不说咱家乡好 得儿哟 依儿哟 一阵阵歌声随风传 绿油油的果树满山岗 望不尽的麦浪闪金光 喜看咱们的丰收果 幸福的生活千年万年长 哎 谁不说咱家乡好 得儿哟 依儿哟 幸福的生活千年万年长 哎
June 14, 2013
There is a song , http://music.baidu.com/song/639109#6ea2f877a649ef17be9a283aae9d3162 Then click the '下载' (download) to save the file in your computer. It was sung by the first-lady: 彭丽媛.
June 14, 2013
Difficult. You can see the familiar faces, and hear warm regards. Just the sentence sound like a song. first: 一张means one, but 一张张means one by one, means the writer can perceive the view full of familiar features, which all cherished by the writer. next: everyone say hello to him, maybe not heard in the meantime, the greeting is told to the write one by one. The sentence describe a vivid scene. You can image that a person left hometown for a long time, but when he came back he was hardly welcomed by his friends and relatives. Hope to help!
June 14, 2013
Bill
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), French, German