Semaj
How do you translate these sentences into chinese? Hello everyone, I need help translating these two sentences into Chinese: "I like to exercise, practice foreign languages, and meet new people" "I like to hang out with friends" Thanks for helping me!
Jun 13, 2013 12:34 AM
8
0
Answers · 8
我喜欢锻炼,练习外语,接触生人。 我喜欢和朋友一起逛街。
June 17, 2013
The meaning of the first sentence is“我喜欢运动,练习外语和结识新朋友” The pronunciation of the first sentence is “ wo xi huan yun dong,lian xi wai yu he jie shi xin peng you” The meaning of the second sentence is“我喜欢和朋友们出去玩” The pronunciation of the second sentence is “wo xi huan he peng you men chu qu wan”
June 13, 2013
The meaning of the first sentence is“我喜欢运动,练习外语和结识新朋友” The pronunciation of the first sentence is “ wo xi huan yun dong,lian xi wai yu he jie shi xin peng you” The meaning of the second sentence is“我喜欢和朋友们出去玩” The pronunciation of the second sentence is “wo xi huan he peng you men chu qu wan”
June 13, 2013
我喜欢学习外语,认识新的朋友。我喜欢和朋友一起出去玩儿。 1.Chines people like to say "practice oral English"(锻炼duan lian英语口语)"practice writting"(锻炼写作能力)"practice reading"(锻炼阅读能力).We commonly don't say "practice foreign language"(锻炼外语or练习外语) and "study foreign language"(学习外语) is real Chinese. 2.“meet” translate to认识(oral)and 结识(jie shi formal) 3.朋友(plural).hange out = 出去(go out)玩儿(play)
June 13, 2013
1、我喜欢体育锻炼,喜欢学习外语,还喜欢结识新朋友。 2、我喜欢和朋友一起闲逛。
June 13, 2013
Show More
Semaj
Language Skills
English, French, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Spanish