Zac
İşitmek, duymak, ve dinlemek kelimelerin arasında hangi farklılık var? (ve daha bir kisa soru) Okuduğum boyunca, bir anlama çok kelimeler var. Mesela işitmek, duymak, ve dinlemek kelimeler birbirine benziyor. Bu kelimelerden başka sorum var. Söz, sözcük, ve kelime nasıl farklı? Çok teşekkürler
Jun 13, 2013 6:26 AM
3
1
Answers · 3
İşitmek- to hear Duymak- to hear, to feel( like feeling pain,love,happiness etc) Dinlemek-to listen The words söz,sözcük and kelime have the same meaning.They all mean word. But söz also has meanings like promise, gossip, lyric Kelime is derived from arabic so it has no different meaning, its just arabic word for word.
June 13, 2013
İşitmek is very rarely used, more in literature. You wouldn't hear it in colloquail speaking : Seni işitemedim, işitemiyorum or beni işitiyor musun? I have the impression that even in literature it is used not as often, mostly for idioms, usually expressing something happening all of a sudden "Aniden bir ses işitti" - Suddenly s/he heard a voice Duymak can be used almost in any word işitmek is used, but it is not correct vice versa so I suggest you use duymak instead all the time. Dinlemek, as Cey advised, is totally different. .
June 18, 2013
İşitmek, duymak ve dinlemek kelimelerinin arasındaki fark nedir?( ve kısa bir soru daha ) Okurken, anlamı aynı olan bir çok kelimeyle karşılaşıyorum. Mesela işitmek, duymak ve dinlemek kelimeleri birbirine benziyor. Bu kelimeler dışında bir sorum daha var. Söz, sözcük ve kelime arasındaki fark nedir? Çok teşekkürler
June 13, 2013
Zac
Language Skills
Arabic, English, German, Russian, Turkish
Learning Language
Arabic