Marina
Prime Ticket and photo Op Hello ) please explain some things to me: Prime Ticket To See Bon Jovi At The MGM Grand Hotel Arena - what is a prime ticket? any special row or seat? Photo Op With Jon Bon Jovi (Grouped By Hotel Room) - what is 'op'? opportunity? and 'Grouped By Hotel Room' means a photo with the singer and those who share a room with you? Thank you very much :-)
Jun 13, 2013 7:50 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
I think your understanding of "prime ticket" is right: a very good seat, close to the show. A photo op is a photo opportunity, ie. your chance to be in a photo with the band. "Grouped by hotel room" would mean what you already understand: if there are three of you sharing the one room, you all have a photo together; not individual photos.
June 13, 2013
''photo op'' means indeed that you will have the opportunity to be photographed with the group. I'm not sure about ''Grouped By Hotel Room'', but I think you are right.
June 13, 2013
Los Angeles-based regional sports networks. (prime ticket)
June 13, 2013
Marina
Language Skills
English, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish