Avocadobaby
var är skillnad mellan förra, förrän, förut, före? framför eller inför? Det finns så många olika sätt att säga ‘before’ eller ‘in front of’ på svenska, framför eller inför? före eller förre? förra eller förrän ? eller innan? Kan någon förklara orden? vilket ord ska jag använda om jag skulle säga `last week` före vecka eller sista vecka? Tack så mycket!
2013년 6월 13일 오후 1:23
4
0
Answers · 4
Framför = In front of, ahead of. (Physically) Inför = This can mean "in front of" but not necessarily in a litteral sense. In front of the people = Inför folket. In front of the class = Inför klassen. It can also mean "in preparation for". Inför matchen åt jag nyttig mat = In preparation for the game I ate healthy food. förra / förre(masculine, but it's mostly preference) (if noun is definite) = Previous / former / last Förra helgen = Last weekend Förra veckan = Last week Förra läraren = Previous teacher Föregående (if noun is not definite) = Previous / former / last Föregående helg = Same Föregående lärare = Same Förrförra = Two times back. Förrförra måndagen = The monday before last monday Förrän = Before / Until (something is in a certain state) Vi går inte förrän det slutat regna = We're not leaving until it has stopped raining You can also say "innan det slutat regna" here just like you can say "before it has stopped raining". Före and Innan can mean the same thing. They both mean "before" but are used a little bit differently. This one is hard to explain because I'm not sure about the rules. I think "innan" is mostly used when it comes to time. "Före" can be used with both. Jag trängde mig före i kön = I pushed myself ahead in the line (I skipped the line) Jag är före dig = I'm before/ahead of you (in position). Jag kom före dig! = I came before you (usually position). Jag kom innan dig = I came before you (earlier). Det ska vara klart innan torsdag! = It should be done by thursday. Förut / förr = Before. This does not mean "before something", just before. Jag har sett honom förut = I've seen him before Jag har gjort det förut.... = I've done it before [once upon a time].... Det var bättre förr / förut = It was better before [back in the days] Förr can mean earlier/sooner. Ju förr desto bättre = The sooner the better.
2013년 6월 13일
Avocadobaby
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Swedish
Learning Language
English, Swedish